Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
""
QUICK LINKS
You are viewing the Home Team Rosters

Click here to view the Visiting Team Rosters

 
South Lakes Baseball  Varsity Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
1 John Rankin INF 12
2 Aidan Flood P 12
3 Jon Palmer Neaves OF 10
4 Noah Brogan INF 12
5 Owen Wojciechowski P/C 10
6 Gunnar Philbert INF 11
7 Brandon Willis INF 10
8 Kenneth Saunders OF 10
9 Ryan Ertlschweiger P/INF 12
10 Colin Casey P/UTL 12
11 Ryan O'Connor UTL 11
12 Colin Rutland P 10
13 Jonah Neihardt INF 11
14 Robert Reddington C 12
16 Keegan Porter INF 10
19 Joseph D'Alessandro OF 11
20 Christopher Smith OF 11
21 Jake Stiehl P/INF 12
22 James Quinn-Irons OF 12
24 Cameron Theis UTL 10
25 Christopher Fortunato P 11
28 Cavan Cook P 12
33 Benjamin Beausoleil OF 11
34 Rocky Green UTL 10
44 Liam Owens INF 12
       
Head Coach  Mogan Spencer    
       
       
 
South Lakes Baseball  JV Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
1 James Butlin INF/P 9
2 Jack Lotz INF/P 10
3 Alec Saunders INF/OF/P 9
4 Jack Jenkins INF/P 10
5 Tyler Collins OF 9
6 Christopher Kemmerer INF/P 9
7 Benjamin Bruens OF 10
8 Campbell Short OF/P 9
9 Oliver Connell OF 10
10 Christopher Downs OF/INF/P 10
11 Blake DeHoust C/IF 9
13 Tomas Haase C/INF 9
14 Keegan Porter INF/OF 10
15/20 Kameron Johnson INF/P 9
21 Colin Rutland INF/P 10
22 Austin Williams OF 9
       
Head Coach Keith Zagurski    
 
 
 
South Lakes Softball  Varsity Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
1 Nylah Osman 2B, OF 9
3 Riley Frickleton SS, 3B 11
4 Mackenzie Kleczynski OF 10
5 Ella Nobles 2B, OF 10
6 Grace De La Cruz P, SS,OF 9
7 Sydney Zeigler 3B, SS 9
9 Addison Heath OF 10
10 Ann Ehrlich OF, C 11
12 Audriana Jay C, 1B,OF 10
14 Olivia Stinchcomb P, 2B,SS 12
18 Megan Keating 1B, 3B 11
19 Gracie Larrick-Firl OF, C 12
21 Charlotte Beard P, 3B 10
25 Amy McGowan 1B, 3B 12
       
Head Coach Casey Schieda    
Assistant Coach Brittany Powers    
Managers Chloe Baker    
       
       
South Lakes Softball  JV Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
1 Veronica Aparicio SS, 2B 10
2 Ariel Summers OF 10
3 Mackenzie Kleczynski OF 10
4 Maya Datoc P, 2B, OF 11
5 Ella Nobles 2B, OF 10
7 Nylah Osman 2B, SS, OF 9
8 Zoe Cheres 2B, OF 9
9 Alessandra Fiore C, 1B 9
10 Lindsey Poole C, OF 9
11 Ruth Kelly 2B, OF 11
12 Daniella Ramos C, OF 9
13 Holly Otte P, 1B, OF 9
15 Sofia Ponce P, 1B, OF 9
19 Lily Price 1B, 3B 9
20 Charlotte Beard P, 3B 10
       
Head Coach Carlyle Bradshaw    

South Lakes Soccer Boys Varsity Roster
  No. Name Grade Position
  2 Vasudevan, Tejas 12 M
  3 Espinoza, Victor 12 D
  4 Charvet, Noah 10 D
  6 Reyes-Canales, Jason 11 M
  7 Jovel-Alvarado, Jonathan 9 F
  9 Vasudevan, Dhruv 12
  10 Oliva-Pineda, Ronaldo 12 F
  11 Nguyen, Ethan 12 M
  12 Abdul-Kareem, Amro 12 M
  13 Burnett, Samuel 12 D
C 14 Jovel Guillen, Luis 11 D
  17 Ramirez-Mejia, Angel 12 M
C 18 Berg, Elliot 11 D
  19 Diaz, Nixon 11 F
  20 Winstanley, Tristan 12 D
  22 Garcia Santos, Bryan 12 D
  24 Taylor, Ryan 10 D
  25 Katsari-Hoefer, Alexandros 11 M
  26 Argueta-Martinez, Kenneth 12 F
  27 Kenney, Toshiro 12 M
  28 Marty, Matthew 12 D
  29 Agu, Uchechukwu 12 F
  44 Linck, Mason 11 D
  GK Haugh, Mylo 11 G
  GK Park, Jacob 11 G
C GK Romero-Umanzor, Cristian 10 G
 
       
South Lakes Soccer Boys JV Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
00 Keegan Bohnenberger G 10
0 Ty Buermeyer G 10
3 Evan Kramer G 9
4 Juan Gonzalez-DeLeon D 9
7 Aiden O'Connor F 10
9 Emanuel Roberts M 9
10 Nicolas Hernandez F 10
12 Joseph Endreola F 10
14 Sroosh Paykaar F 9
15 Andrew Tunley M 9
16 Cristian Garcia-Perez D 10
17 Dennis Hadjimichael F 10
18 Joel Matovu M 9
20 Marco Anguizola D 9
21 Finn Allison F 10
22 Mateo Cossio M 9
23 Arik Weizman M 9
25 Landon Kramer D 9
30 Jack Navarro D 10
31 Jacob Bowen F 10
34 Kian Beumer M 9
37 Bryant Kalunga D 10
40 Daniel Marty M 10
42 Ethan Rongero D 9
43 Alexander Romero-Umanzor F 9
44 Dillon Benyo M 10
47 Kenneth Bonilla Lopez F 10
       
Head Coach Fred  Taylor    
Assistant Coach Fred Kyle    


   
South Lakes Soccer Girls Varsity Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
0 Sarah Dunne GK 11
1 Kaila Ketelhut GK 9
2 Reagan Palik F 12
3 Caroline Amsbary D 12
5 Mia Branch M/F 11
6 Katia Katsari-Hoefer M 9
7 Megan Le M/F 12
8 Nyla Kargbo M 10
10 Erin Kidd F 12
11 Katherine Harris M 12
12 Adriana Barragan M 11
13 Claire Coticchia M 10
14 Darya Rengaswamy D 10
15 Kylie Moore D 12
17 Mary-Caitlyn Laquindanum F 10
18 Alexa Costa D 10
19 Naomi Kishimoto M 11
20 Mackenzie Kingswell D 10
21 Emiko Kenney D 10
22 Bridget Brennan D 10
24 Sara Maslouhi M 12
       
Head Coach Shannon Gresh    
       
       
South Lakes Soccer Girls JV Roster  
       
Number Name Position Year
1 Katherine Jones G 9
2 Heather Ali M/F 10
3 Alex Barlund F/M 9
4 Valerie Camacho-Jimenez F 9
5 Natalie Schissler D/M 9
6 Natalia Barragan Quiroga D 10
7 Fatima Daoud D/M 9
8 Avery Powell D/M 10
12 Bianca Garcia M 9
13 Ivette Sanchez M 9
14 Merlyn Canas M/D 9
15 Adriana Rodezno-Aguilar M/F 9
16 Sophia Shields M/D 10
18 Madeline Maravilla-Rivas D 9
19 Adalaide Ashby D/M 9
22 Ragini Rengaswamy M 9
 
South Lakes Lacrosse Boys Varsity Roster    
         
Number Name Position Height Year
  Max Daum     11
1 Mason Miles M   12
3 Joseph Redican M   10
4 Carter Diamond M 6'0 12
5 Marcus Impellizzeri D   11
6 Jackson Blow A   10
10 Maximilian O'Donnell D   10
10 Ryan Tuller M   11
11 Jonathan Calhoun M   12
14 Samee Choudhury M   11
15 Max Baker M   11
16 Griffin Fee A   12
17 Jeremiah Wyatt M   11
22 Deep Murthy M   9
23 Sean Redican D 6'0 10
24 Andrew Damvakaris D   12
28 Caleb Blow G   10
31 Lucas Winstanley M   12
32 Nicholas Darmory D   11
33 Kyle Carey D   12
34 Xavier Legler D 6'0 10
37 Jack Bradner G   9
40 James Harriot M   11
41 Hunter Piotrowski A   11
44 Anthony Giordano D   12
         
Head Coach Brian Gilman      
Assistant Coach Eric  Blow, Chris Damvakaris      
         
         
South Lakes Lacrosse Boys JV Roster    
         
Number Name Position Height Year
  Cole Atkins     10
  Caleb Brown     10
  Robert Converse     9
  Reece Dannenberg   5'11 10
  Alexander Darmory   6'2 9
  Rishi Girla   6'3 11
  Colton Heath     11
  Caden Kelly     10
  Zubin Kumar     9
  Andrew Kurspahic     9
  Benjamin Lammers     9
  Matthew McArthur     9
  Ethan McCrea     11
  John Perry     9
  Ivan Petrovic     9
  Carlos Pilonieta Sherrill     9
  Noah Pluebell     10
  Quentin Priolet     11
  Jack Smith     11
  Robert Taylor     11
  Lucas Van Winckel     9
         
Head Coach Gary Sauer      
 
South Lakes Lacrosse Girls Varsity Roster    
         
Number Name Position Height Year
1 Brenna Settar M   10
2 Lia Smurda A   10
3 Sanya Sehgal D   11
4 Kaela White A   11
7 Elle Rankin A   11
8 Elizabeth Brabant M   9
9 Brooke Goldfeder A   11
11 Amelia Raffel M   11
12 Isabella Piazza A/D   12
13 Reese Otwell A   11
14 Makenna Kelly M   11
15 Kathleen Russell D   11
16 Abbey Henry D   10
17 Nicole Strauss D   12
20 Keira Duggan D   10
21 Erin Barr D 5'10 12
22 Paige Settar D   12
23 Anna Dooley M   9
24 Avalon Gallardo M   9
26 Elliot Toner G   11
27 Marlee Edwards A   12
28 Aleena Edwards A   12
         
Head Coach Erin  Kenney      
         
         
         
South Lakes Lacrosse Girls JV Roster    
         
Number Name Position Height Year
1 Isabella Carson D   10
2 Shira Feldman A   10
3 Lise Villain M   11
4 Bridget Mullarkey D   9
5 Kaede Cook M   9
6 Eleanor Lowit M   9
7 Meredith Andre A 5'6 9
8 Maddie Johnson A/M   10
9 Sumaya Finney A   10
10 Addison Munson A   9
11 Marley Duvall M/A   10
12 Kara Rankin A   9
13 Abigail French M   9
14 Olivia Haley D   9
15 Natalia Remirez-Greenwood A   9
17 Haley Caicedo M   9
18 Sophie Goodiel D   9
20 Eleanor Hood M   9
21 Morgan Hayes D   9
23 Kioko Letteney D   9
55 Ann Roberts G   9
 
South Lakes Tennis Boys Varsity Roster
     
Name Year  
Roberto Anguizola 11  
Tomas Bocock 9  
Tobin Farrell 9  
Justin Grossberg 9  
Alexander Grover 12  
Ephraim Guthrie 10  
Andrew Hancher 10  
Graham Ishaq 11  
Kristopher Kadunce 12  
Rithvik Kondam 9  
Harrison Muncrief 11  
Jonny Nguyen 10  
Richard Ospina 10  
Ivan Petrovic 9  
Marc-Anthony Saraka 11  
Albert Vladimirskiy 11  
     
Head Coach Bill  Wood  
 
South Lakes Tennis Girls Varsity Roster
     
Name Year  
Chloe Chiang 12  
Aamani Kotla 11  
Lauren Lawson 10  
Kylie Nguyen 10  
Caroline Sippel 11  
Jaeya Taxali 12  
Sydney Trager 11  
Thara Venkatesan 10  
Avleen Waraich 12  
Maxine Yumul 11  
     
Head Coach Angie Wong  
Assistant Coach Caren Penso  
Team Captains Avleen and Chloe  
 
South Lakes Outdoor Track Boys Varsity Roster
     
Name Year  
Manuel Aguirre-Martinez 10  
David Alfert 10  
Nahin Annan 9  
James Anthony 12  
Noah Banga 11  
Wyatt Barcus 10  
Brandon Baumgartner 12  
Ethan Beckett 9  
Jonathan Benett 12  
Nicholas Bordovsky 12  
Ethan Bower 12  
Koray Boybeyi 11  
Curtis Boykin 12  
John Calhoun 11  
Thomas Carney 12  
Cole Casey 10  
Luigi Cifuentes 9  
Kaden Clayton 9  
Marcus Coker 9  
Shaheem Craft-Fioto 12  
Ahmed Dahab 9  
Soliman Dahab 12  
Louis Danso 11  
Kyle DeHoust 12  
Greyson Deker 12  
Santiago Dew 10  
Nik Dhingra 10  
Jaidyn Edwards 12  
Maximillian Fang-Weeden 11  
Ethan Fontaine 9  
Evan Gibbons 11  
Kai Gibson 11  
Henry Gill 11  
Joshua Gregory 12  
Benjamin Hamlett 12  
Tyler Hoban 10  
George Hood 9  
Henry Hunt 11  
Colin Jackson 9  
Miles Jackson 10  
Marc-Anthony Jaoude 10  
Connor Johnson 9  
Edwin Koduah 9  
Ryan Kuo 9  
Jonathan Leon-Guerrero 11  
Kian Linam 9  
Spencer Line 12  
Jacob Loveranes 12  
Aneesh Mandapati 9  
Mads Marthinsen 10  
Brayden Mauck 10  
Finn Middleton 9  
Daniel Miles 10  
Nicholas Mussen 12  
Leoul Nebiat 11  
Jem Nims 11  
Jason Raffel 9  
Akshat Rout 9  
Kirenga Rurangwa 12  
Jeremy Semelfort 12  
Eliot Soderholm 11  
Andrew Thepvongs 11  
Cliff Trapp 9  
Nathan Umbrell 11  
Teddy Umbrell 10  
Kenji Urano 9  
Daylan Walker 11  
William Watson 12  
Andrew Williams 9  
     
Head Coach Scott Raczko  
 
South Lakes Outdoor Track Girls Varsity Roster
     
Name Year  
Johanna Aguirre-Martinez 9  
Mary Lynn Ammons 10  
Nurai Arafa 11  
Edlawit Bekele 10  
Ella Bishop 11  
Anika Blanski 10  
Mona Bouyboud 10  
Lacey Bradshaw 11  
Kaloni Byas 9  
Alyssa Cephas 11  
Raquel Cochis 9  
Trinity Deleon 9  
Chloe Durishin 9  
Sireen Hall 9  
Bella Harsanyi 10  
Maeve Hartley 10  
Shen Henry 10  
Juana Hernandez 12  
Lizbeth Hernandez 10  
Rebecca Hobson 9  
Jillian Howard 12  
K'niya Irving 12  
Ananda Jot Khalsa 11  
Kayla Kline-Polio 11  
Katherine Krull 11  
Ella Laban 9  
Swathi Latish 9  
Beibhinn Lawrence 11  
Megan Luczko 12  
Keira Malzahn 10  
Amariee Mayo 10  
Rita Mazumder 12  
Precious Mensah 10  
Danna Mercado-Becerra 10  
Madeline Miller 9  
Jaya Mishra 10  
Meha Mishra 9  
Destiny Morgan 10  
Jahnavi Nandanavanam 9  
Sofi Pehrson 9  
Campbell Pelletier 9  
Briana Reveron 12  
Sabina Rhodes 9  
Elysha Rice 11  
Mira Sakhia 11  
Erin Sanchez 12  
Mikayla Serrell 10  
Catalina Simon 9  
Lea Soderholm 9  
Anna Stewart 9  
Rebecca Tesfaye 10  
Nicole Velasco 10  
Kirtana Vootkur 9  
Annalise Williams 11  
     
Head Coach Scott Raczko  
Assistant Coach Mike Kiernan, Joseph Schuler  

© 2022 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies